• 2310 534031

    Phone No.

Member Login

Welcome back, friend. Login to get started



Member Register

Ready to get best offers? Let's get started!


Password recovery

Forgot your password? Don't worry we can deal with it

Privacy Policy

Your use and browsing into the website www.optikonxpress.com implies your explicit and unconditional consent and consensus with the following conditions.

The product prices that you see in www.optikonxpress.com apply exclusively and only for online purchases from our physical stores. 

 

Copyright

The content of the present web site is intellectual property of www.optikonxpress.com, with the security of any right. All the rights of the intellectual property which include in the present web site belong to www.optikonxpress.com or to third parties which legally are represented. Getting access in this web site you agree that you accept the above intellectual property laws.

 

Property- Trademarks

The content of the web site, the logos www.optikonxpress.com are property of the company which manage the web site/ e-shop and it is expressly prohibited any republication without a written approval.

 

Personal Data

The www.optikonxpress.com  applying the principles of the personal data protection, which are provided by the International and European law that regulates issues about the e-commerce (guidance 2000/31/EK, ΠΔ 131/2003) as well and by the consumer protection legislation (N. 2251/1994) which regulates issues about the distance sales and the relative provisions of the Greek law (N. 2472/1997) for the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as it has been completed with the decisions of the Chairman of the Commission for Personal Data Protection, the Π.Δ. 207/1998, 79/2000, the article 8 from N. 2819/2000 and from the European law with the guidance 95/46/EK and 97/66/EK, expressly states that it is not going to use your personal data unfair and with no way it does not reveal, publish, sell, lease or exchange your personal data and the information that you submit to any third party. Your personal data after from your request are deleted definitely and they are not granted with any way to anyone. With the submission of material to www.optikonxpress.com, you agree that the material does not contain any not real data, illegal or with any way inappropriate for use or publication.

 Limitation of Liability

The www.optikonxpress.com has been made every possible effort to illustrate with the greatest possible accuracy the products that owns with photo view, descriptions and with specific comments. However, the present web site may contain errors (typographical, numerical and depicting). The www.optikonxpress.com does not guarantee the accuracy and completeness of the depictions and descriptions or other information that refer and are available to the present web site. The www.optikonxpress.com maintains the right of price changing without any notification.